Staff Directory

Johnsburg School District 12 has several departments committed to serving our students, parents and community members. Each department is led by a Principal, Director, Manager or Supervisor who is responsible for the day-to-day operations with the support of a dedicated team of staff members. We encourage you to contact any of our department or school leaders, or their respective support staff members should you have any questions.

Administrative and Support Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Kevin Shelton Principal
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kim Hinley Assistant Principal
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Tom Ross Athletic Director
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Rose Rayner Principal's Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Sheri Kebr Office Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Cheryl Leonardi Office Aide
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Sue O'Brien Office Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Gerry Younglove Security
Learning Center
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Pam Huff Learning Center Director
English Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. John Brezak English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Dana Elia English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Meg Oeffling English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Molly Reis English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. John Rodgers English Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kelly Von Obstfelder English Teacher
Fine Arts Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Michael Claver Choir Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Judy Krueger Art Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Shelby McCann International Language Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Carol Richardson International Language Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Laura Taubery Art Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Ilona Widomska Music Teacher
Mathematics Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Emily Chrisman Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Sue Feely Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Brad Frey Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Melissa Kolba Math Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Toomey Math Teacher
Physical Education and Driver’s Education Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Wayne Bennett Driver's Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Patti Cavanaugh Athletic Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Daniel Deboeuf P. E. Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Sandra Duesterhaus Athletic Trainer
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Lora Jacobs P. E. and Driver's Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Sam Lesniak P.E. Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jon Murphy P.E. Teacher
Science Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jake Hadden Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jeff Norman Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Chris Setzler Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Daniel Slavicek Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Cheryl Trione Science Teacher
Social Sciences Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Adam Bronars Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Rob Eastland Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Paul Hanrahan Social Sciences Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Chris O'Niel Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Uthe Social Sciences Teacher
Student Services Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kim Ault Guidance Counselor
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Gina Bodam Social Worker
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Joe Grisamore Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Thomas Haurum Guidance Counselor
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kay Johnson Speech Pathologist
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Nancy Kepple ALPS Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Tricia Marschman Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dave McKenna Behavior Consultant
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Erin Mitchell Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Judy Pieper Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Katie Roos Student Services Administrative Assistant
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Carly Skvarce Psychologist
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Amanda Smirz Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Tom Weaver Transition
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kathy Weinger Special Education Teacher
Career and Technical Education Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Danielle Davies Family and Consumer Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Kevin Duffy CAD/Metal Work Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Robert Kerrigan Auto Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Denise Linde Health Occupations Teacher and School Nurse
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Marty Sands Auto Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Terri Szramek Business Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] * Zim Graphics Teacher/Department Chair
Teacher’s Assistants
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Monica Farley
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Cherise Freund
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Colleen Armbrust
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Gloria Vendegna
Custodial Services Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Nick Kormanak Head Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Debbie Beelart Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Elburn Buck Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Stanley Makowski Custodian
Food Services Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Ruth Strohfeldt Kitchen Manager
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Karen Buerer Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Julie Bullamore Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dale Houghton Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Michelle Loiselle Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Jackie Raycraft Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Laura Smid Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Joanne Smith Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Stephani Voss Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Kelli Jensen Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Danita Witkowski Server
Maintenance Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Bob Semrich
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dan Williams
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Schmidt