Staff Directory

Johnsburg School District 12 has several departments committed to serving our students, parents and community members. Each department is led by a Principal, Director, Manager or Supervisor who is responsible for the day-to-day operations with the support of a dedicated team of staff members. We encourage you to contact any of our department or school leaders, or their respective support staff members should you have any questions.

Administrative and Support Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Kevin Shelton Principal
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jim Herff Assistant Principal and Discipline Officer
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kim Hinley Assistant Principal
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Rose Rayner Principal's Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Lori Fleming Financial Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Sue O'Brien Office Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Diana Rackow Attendance Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Gerry Younglove Security
Learning Center
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Pam Huff Learning Center Director
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Cherise Freund Learning Center Clerk
English Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. John Brezak English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Jennifer Neri English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Diane Nimocks English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Meg Oeffling English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Patrick Podgorski English Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. John Rodgers English Teacher/Department Chair
Fine Arts Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Kelsey Dudzik International Language Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Andrew Evangelista Music Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Anthony Graffeo Music Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Zhanina Kostova International Language Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Judy Krueger Art Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Carol Richardson International Language Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Lauren Taubery Art Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Ashley Weltler International Language Teacher
Mathematics Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Sue Feely Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Brad Frey Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Melissa Kolba Math Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Emily Rowland Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Toomey Math Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Ryan Whitfield Math Teacher
Physical Education and Driver’s Education Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Wayne Bennett Driver's Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Patti Cavanaugh Athletic Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Christy Diddens Athletic Trainer
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Kelley Douglas P.E. Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Lora Jacobs P. E. and Driver's Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Michael Maloney P. E. Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jon Murphy P.E. Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Tom Ross Athletic Director/P.E. Teacher
Science Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Stan Cebrzynski Science Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Jeff Norman Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Shelly Rich Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Chris Setzler Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Daniel Slavicek Science Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Cheryl Trione Science Teacher
Social Sciences Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Rick Bailey Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Adam Bronars Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Rob Eastland Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Paul Hanrahan Social Sciences Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Chris O'Niel Social Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Uthe Social Sciences Teacher
Student Services Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kim Ault Guidance Counselor
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Joe Grisamore Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Kimberley Gilger Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Donna Jakus Guidance Secretary
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Aris Johnson Social Worker
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Kay Johnson Speech Pathologist
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Nancy Kepple ALPS Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Tricia Marschman Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dave McKenna Behavior Consultant
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Erin Mitchell Special Education Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Carly Skvarce Psychologist
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Megan Stenberg Guidance Counselor
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Tom Weaver Transition
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Chris Ziebel Guidance Secretary
Vocational Education Department
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Kevin Duffy CAD/Metal Work Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Robert Kerrigan Auto Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Denise Linde Health Occupations Teacher and School Nurse
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Marty Sands Auto Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Lauren Nagel Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Terri Szramek Business Teacher/Department Chair
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Miss Jennifer Weber Business Teacher
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] * Zim Graphics Teacher/Department Chair
Teacher’s Assistants
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Colleen Armbrust
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Beth Costello
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Sue Krennrich
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Cheryl Leonardi
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Gloria Vendegna
Instructional Technology Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mrs. Cathy Walters Technology Facilitator
Custodial Services Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Debbie Beelart Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Mike Bessert Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Ray Freitag Head Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Matt Freund Custodian
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Dallys Hart Custodian
Food Services Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Karen Buerer Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Peggy Cunningham Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dale Houghton Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Cathy Lamberty Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Jackie Raycraft Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Sandy Reinwall Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Laura Smid Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Joanne Smith Server
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Ruth Strohfeldt Kitchen Manager
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Ms. Danita Witkowski Server
Maintenance Staff
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Bob Semrich
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Dan Williams
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. Micky Lively
[field_staff_name-formatted-given-raw] [field_staff_name-formatted-family-raw] Mr. James Schmidt